United States of America
Headstone of Mabel Holbrook
Headstone of Mabel Holbrook
U.S. Army · United States United States

Mabel Holbrook

1902 – 1979

Private Mabel Holbrook served in the U.S. Army. Mabel was 76 years old.

Media
Headstone Front of Mabel Holbrook. Arlington National Cemetery.
Headstone Front of Mabel Holbrook. Arlington National Cemetery. 0 views
Headstone Back of Mabel Holbrook. Arlington National Cemetery.
Headstone Back of Mabel Holbrook. Arlington National Cemetery. 0 views

Branch

U.S. Army

Highest rank

Private
Service Record
U.S. Army
Burial Information
Section 25
Grave 929
  • The grave itself
  • 12 laid nearby · point at one to see who, click for more

Laid nearby · Section 25

5,919 others are held in this section; these are the nearest stones.

In Our Keeping
Permanent identifier neuraspine_01krcs05s64b285jkz7n0thc11
Record added August 8, 2026 neuraweb.nw
Stewarded by neuraweb.nw
Last updated September 17, 2026

This page is permanent and free. No fee to view it, no advertising, no tracking, and no account required. It will not be taken down.

Are you family? This record can be claimed and maintained by those who knew Mabel. Claim this record.

Be the first to honor Mabel.

Leave a Tribute
↑