music.nwby NeuraWeb Global Inc.
~13.0M artists · ~39.4M recordings indexed
Narrow to
KW
Person

Kim Wilde

Albums
81
Members
0
Active
1960–present
Origin
United Kingdom
Biography

Kim Wilde (born Kim Smith, 18 November 1960) is an English pop singer, author and television presenter who burst onto the music scene in 1981 with the number 2 UK Singles Chart New Wave classic "Kids in America". In 1983, Wilde received the Brit Award for Best British Female. In 1987 she had a major hit in the US when her version of The Supremes' classic "You Keep Me Hangin' On" topped the charts. Starting in 1998, while still active in music, she has branched into an alternative career as a landscape gardener.

Discography

Album cover
Kim Wilde
Kim Wilde · 1981
Album cover
Select
Kim Wilde · 1982
Catch as Catch Can
Kim Wilde · 1983
Album cover
Teases & Dares
Kim Wilde · 1984
The Second Time
Kim Wilde · 1984
The Touch
Kim Wilde · 1984
Rage To Love
Kim Wilde · 1985
Top 16
Kim Wilde · 1985
Trio Collection
Kim Wilde · 1985
Another Step
Kim Wilde · 1986
Kim Wilde
Kim Wilde · 1986
Album cover
The Very Best of Kim Wilde
Kim Wilde · 1987
You Keep Me Hangin’ On
Kim Wilde · 1987
Album cover
Close
Kim Wilde · 1988
Close (The Videos Plus Two Extra Tracks)
Kim Wilde · 1989
Kids In America / Cambodia
Kim Wilde · 1989
You Came
Kim Wilde · 1989
You Keep Me Hangin' On
Kim Wilde · 1989
Album cover
Love Moves
Kim Wilde · 1990
Love Is
Kim Wilde · 1992
The Best Of Kim Wilde & Sheena Easton
Kim Wilde · 1992
Love Blonde: The Best of Kim Wilde
Kim Wilde · 1993
The Remix Collection
Kim Wilde · 1993
The Singles Collection 1981-1993
Kim Wilde · 1993
Album cover
The Singles Collection 1981–1993
Kim Wilde · 1993
Now & Forever
Kim Wilde · 1995
Kim Wilde
Kim Wilde · 1996
Premium Gold Collection
Kim Wilde · 1996
The Best of Kim Wilde
Kim Wilde · 1996
Album cover
The Gold Collection: Greatest Hits
Kim Wilde · 1996
The Singles Collection
Kim Wilde · 1996
The Singles Collection
Kim Wilde · 1996
The Very Best
Kim Wilde · 1997
Collection
Kim Wilde · 1998
Collection
Kim Wilde · 1998
More of the Best
Kim Wilde · 1998
Album cover
Original Gold
Kim Wilde · 1998
Best of the 80's: Kim Wilde
Kim Wilde · 2000
Golden Collection 2000
Kim Wilde · 2000
The Remix Collection 2
Kim Wilde · 2000
The Collection
Kim Wilde · 2001
Album cover
The Very Best of Kim Wilde
Kim Wilde · 2001
You Keep Me Hangin' On
Kim Wilde · 2001
Discomania
Kim Wilde · 2002
Greatest Hits
Kim Wilde · 2004
Het Beste Van Kim Wilde
Kim Wilde · 2004
Never Say Never
Kim Wilde · 2006
The Hits Collection
Kim Wilde · 2006
The Collection
Kim Wilde · 2007
Together We Belong
Kim Wilde · 2007
Platinum Kim Wilde
Kim Wilde · 2008
Come Out and Play
Kim Wilde · 2010
Lights Down Low
Kim Wilde · 2010
T.Rexx Presents: The Kim Wilde Megamix 2.1 (Edited Version)
Kim Wilde · 2010
Essential
Kim Wilde · 2011
Snapshots
Kim Wilde · 2011
To France
Kim Wilde · 2011
Ever Fallen In Love / Spirit In The Sky
Kim Wilde · 2012
The Collection
Kim Wilde · 2012
Wilde Winter Songbook
Kim Wilde · 2013

Credits

Here Come the Aliens
Vocal · 2018
Snapshots
Liner Notes · 2011
Music for the Masses
Writer · 2008
Platinum Kim Wilde
Vocal · 2008
Album cover
Everytime We Touch
Writer · 2006
Never Say Never
Composer · 2006
You Came (2006)
Writer · 2006
Album cover
Nena feat. Nena
Vocal · 2002
Hamburger
Writer · 1999
This I Swear
Writer · 1995
If I Can't Have You
Writer · 1993
In My Life
Writer · 1993
Album cover
The Singles Collection 1981–1993
Writer · 1993
Love Is
Vocal · 1992
Love Is Holy
Writer · 1992
Million Miles Away
Writer · 1992
Who Do You Think You Are?
Producer · 1992
Can't Get Enough (of Your Love)
Writer · 1990
I Can’t Say Goodbye
Writer · 1990
It's Here
Producer · 1990
Album cover
Love Moves
Writer · 1990
Time
Writer · 1990
World in Perfect Harmony
Writer · 1990
Album cover
Close
Writer · 1988
Four Letter Word
Writer · 1988
Hey Mister Heartache
Writer · 1988
Love in the Natural Way
Writer · 1988
Never Trust a Stranger
Writer · 1988
Album cover
Turn Back the Clock
Vocal · 1988
Album cover
You Came
Writer · 1988
Another Step (Closer To You)
Writer · 1987
Let It Be
Vocal · 1987
Album cover
Rockin’ Around the Christmas Tree
Vocal · 1987
Another Step
Producer · 1986
Say You Really Want Me
Writer · 1986
You Keep Me Hangin' On
Writer · 1986
Album cover
Teases & Dares
Producer · 1984
Catch as Catch Can
Vocal · 1983
Album cover
Select
Vocal · 1982
Album cover
Kim Wilde
Liner Notes · 1981
Aliens Live
Vocal · —
Close (The Videos Plus Two Extra Tracks)
Writer · —
Kids In America
Recording · —
Midnight Train
Writer · —
Muriel Dacq
Arranger · —
Scorpio
Composer · —
The Bridge
Vocal · —
The Singles Collection 1981-1993
Writer · —
Together We Belong
Writer · —
Trail Of Destruction
Writer · —
You Came
Writer · —
You Came
Writer · —
You Came
Writer · —
You Came
Composer · —
You Came
Writer · —
Рокі
Lyricist · —